919 E Main St Beloit, KS 67420
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 E Main St, Beloit, KS 67420 and is currently estimated at $220,488, approximately $166 per square foot. 919 E Main St is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Beloit Elementary School, Beloit Junior/Senior High School, and St John's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1999
Bought by
Robinson Paul and Robinson Ginger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Paul | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,943 | $27,623 | $1,048 | $26,575 |
| 2024 | $49 | $27,492 | $1,048 | $26,444 |
| 2023 | $4,190 | $22,793 | $1,059 | $21,734 |
| 2022 | $3,677 | $18,300 | $799 | $17,501 |
| 2021 | $3,677 | $18,300 | $799 | $17,501 |
| 2020 | $3,677 | $18,300 | $860 | $17,440 |
| 2019 | $3,753 | $18,791 | $860 | $17,931 |
| 2018 | $3,651 | $18,460 | $814 | $17,646 |
| 2017 | $3,580 | $17,583 | $768 | $16,815 |
| 2016 | $3,520 | $17,440 | $768 | $16,672 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,802 | $768 | $16,034 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,755 | $913 | $15,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map