920 E 2nd St Beloit, KS 67420
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 E 2nd St, Beloit, KS 67420 and is currently estimated at $164,623, approximately $127 per square foot. 920 E 2nd St is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Beloit Elementary School, Beloit Junior/Senior High School, and St John's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1998
Bought by
Ammons Bryan D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ammons Bryan D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,039 | $18,297 | $975 | $17,322 |
| 2024 | $30 | $17,261 | $975 | $16,286 |
| 2023 | $2,213 | $12,282 | $987 | $11,295 |
| 2022 | $1,936 | $9,453 | $750 | $8,703 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $9,453 | $750 | $8,703 |
| 2020 | $1,936 | $9,744 | $808 | $8,936 |
| 2019 | $1,947 | $9,855 | $808 | $9,047 |
| 2018 | $1,928 | $9,855 | $762 | $9,093 |
| 2017 | $2,034 | $10,085 | $716 | $9,369 |
| 2016 | $2,016 | $10,085 | $716 | $9,369 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,189 | $716 | $9,473 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,695 | $856 | $8,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map