919 E Trinity Ln Nashville, TN 37207
Iverson Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 919 E Trinity Ln, Nashville, TN 37207. 919 E Trinity Ln is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Hattie Cotton STEM Magnet Elementary School, Jere Baxter Middle, and Maplewood Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2025
Sold by
Dallas Calvin Wayne
Bought by
Mg Street Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,338,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,338,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Sold by
Ezell Phyllis Jean
Bought by
Dallas Calvin Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mg Street Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mg Street Holdings Llc | $1,130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dallas Calvin Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Dallas Calvin Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mg Street Holdings Llc | $2,338,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,944 | $211,240 | $205,840 | $5,400 |
| 2024 | $3,001 | $92,240 | $68,600 | $23,640 |
| 2023 | $3,001 | $92,240 | $68,600 | $23,640 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $92,240 | $68,600 | $23,640 |
| 2021 | $3,033 | $92,240 | $68,600 | $23,640 |
| 2020 | $3,243 | $76,840 | $54,880 | $21,960 |
| 2019 | $2,424 | $76,840 | $54,880 | $21,960 |
| 2018 | $2,424 | $76,840 | $54,880 | $21,960 |
| 2017 | $2,424 | $76,840 | $54,880 | $21,960 |
| 2016 | $1,866 | $41,320 | $20,600 | $20,720 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $41,320 | $20,600 | $20,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,320 | $20,600 | $20,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map