919 Evening Shadow Ct Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $741,800
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,333
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Evening Shadow Ct, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $687,700, approximately $294 per square foot. 919 Evening Shadow Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Foxboro Elementary School, Golden West Middle School, and Vanden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
Nelsen Tami
Bought by
Nelsen Richard L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,375
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$446,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Sold by
Nelsen Richard L
Bought by
Nelsen Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$341,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,375
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$446,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2009
Sold by
Franchi Anthony and Franchi Ann Marie
Bought by
Nelsen Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,740
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Wing Geoffrey E and Wing Genevieve
Bought by
Franchi Anthony and Franchi Ann Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$394,900
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Lewis Homes Vacaville I
Bought by
Wing Geoffrey E and Wing Genevieve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,300
Interest Rate
7.2%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelsen Richard L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Nelsen Richard L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Nelsen Richard L | $360,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Franchi Anthony | $395,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Wing Geoffrey E | $214,500 | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelsen Richard L | $341,000 | |
| Closed | Nelsen Richard L | $341,000 | |
| Closed | Nelsen Richard L | $367,740 | |
| Previous Owner | Franchi Anthony | $394,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Wing Geoffrey E | $171,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,051 | $468,749 | $122,330 | $346,419 |
| 2024 | $6,051 | $466,656 | $119,932 | $346,724 |
| 2023 | $5,910 | $450,549 | $117,581 | $332,968 |
| 2022 | $5,774 | $441,716 | $115,276 | $326,440 |
| 2021 | $5,743 | $433,056 | $113,016 | $320,040 |
| 2020 | $5,690 | $428,617 | $111,858 | $316,759 |
| 2019 | $5,581 | $420,214 | $109,665 | $310,549 |
| 2018 | $5,501 | $411,975 | $107,515 | $304,460 |
| 2017 | $5,335 | $403,898 | $105,407 | $298,491 |
| 2016 | $5,269 | $395,980 | $103,341 | $292,639 |
| 2015 | $5,205 | $390,033 | $101,789 | $288,244 |
| 2014 | $5,067 | $377,000 | $90,000 | $287,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map