919 Grove St Pullman, MI 49450
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $374,985
3
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Grove St, Pullman, MI 49450 and is currently estimated at $329,746, approximately $349 per square foot. 919 Grove St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Mayeda Bruce and Mayeda Tracey
Bought by
Kenzel William E and Kenzel Renee M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,451
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$271,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Sold by
Brewster Margaret J
Bought by
Mayeda Bruce and Mayeda Tracey
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenzel William E | $99,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Mayeda Bruce | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kenzel William E | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,261 | $190,200 | $124,400 | $65,800 |
| 2024 | $2,017 | $141,500 | $75,400 | $66,100 |
| 2023 | $2,017 | $119,400 | $51,000 | $68,400 |
| 2022 | $2,017 | $104,400 | $46,400 | $58,000 |
| 2020 | $1,638 | $76,500 | $37,700 | $38,800 |
| 2019 | $1,570 | $77,300 | $37,700 | $39,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $73,200 | $37,700 | $35,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $77,400 | $37,700 | $39,700 |
| 2016 | $0 | $62,600 | $33,400 | $29,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,600 | $33,400 | $29,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,200 | $25,500 | $17,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,000 | $29,000 | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map