919 Lighthouse Ct Vallejo, CA 94590
Vallejo Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,000 - $585,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,339
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Lighthouse Ct, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $554,128, approximately $413 per square foot. 919 Lighthouse Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Federal Terrace Elementary School, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
Nessinger Josefina and Nessinger Joseph A
Bought by
Diaz Marlon and Diaz Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,800
Outstanding Balance
$316,130
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Nessinger Vickie J
Bought by
Nessinger Joseph A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,760
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Nessinger Angelina L
Bought by
Nessinger Edward J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Nessinger Angelina
Bought by
Whiteacre Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Gotfried Russell B and Morgan Gotfried Suzi M
Bought by
Nessinger Edward and Nessinger Angelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,750
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Karvasales Richard Alan and Karvasales Denise
Bought by
Karvasales Richard Alan and Karvasales Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Tana Development Corp
Bought by
Gotfried Russell B and Morgan Gotfried Suzi M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Marlon | $448,500 | Placer Title Co | |
| Nessinger Joseph A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Nessinger Josefina | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Nessinger Edward J | -- | None Available | |
| Nessinger Angelina | -- | None Available | |
| Whiteacre Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Nessinger Angelina | -- | None Available | |
| Nessinger Edward | $385,000 | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Karvasales Richard Alan | $70,000 | First Amer Title Co Marin | |
| Gotfried Russell B | $325,500 | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Marlon | $358,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Nessinger Josefina | $276,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Nessinger Edward | $288,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Gotfried Russell B | $309,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,606 | $500,306 | $55,774 | $444,532 |
| 2024 | $6,606 | $490,497 | $54,681 | $435,816 |
| 2023 | $6,777 | $480,880 | $53,609 | $427,271 |
| 2022 | $6,698 | $471,452 | $52,558 | $418,894 |
| 2021 | $6,562 | $462,209 | $51,528 | $410,681 |
| 2020 | $6,611 | $457,470 | $51,000 | $406,470 |
| 2019 | $6,447 | $448,500 | $50,000 | $398,500 |
| 2018 | $5,983 | $382,500 | $96,900 | $285,600 |
| 2017 | $5,505 | $351,000 | $70,000 | $281,000 |
| 2016 | $4,254 | $325,000 | $65,000 | $260,000 |
| 2015 | $3,907 | $294,000 | $59,000 | $235,000 |
| 2014 | $3,880 | $290,000 | $58,000 | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map