919 N Eola Dr Orlando, FL 32803
Park Lake Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $881,343
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,872
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 N Eola Dr, Orlando, FL 32803 and is currently estimated at $718,586, approximately $250 per square foot. 919 N Eola Dr is a home with nearby schools including Audubon Park School, Edgewater High School, and Lake Highland Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2018
Sold by
Baker Joseph P and Murphy Elizabeth D
Bought by
Baker Joseph P and Murphy Elizabeth D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1997
Sold by
Overstreet Investment Co
Bought by
Baker Joseph P and Murphy Elizabeth D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Joseph P | -- | Attorney | |
| Baker Joseph P | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,238 | $315,339 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,238 | $315,339 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,748 | $307,049 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,748 | $289,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,610 | $281,267 | $0 | $0 |