919 N Granite St Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,649 - $611,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 N Granite St, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $574,912, approximately $242 per square foot. 919 N Granite St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Patterson Elementary School, Mesquite Junior High School, and Challenger Basic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,587 | $26,546 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,378 | $25,282 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,378 | $42,030 | $8,400 | $33,630 |
| 2022 | $2,367 | $31,480 | $6,290 | $25,190 |
| 2021 | $2,429 | $29,630 | $5,920 | $23,710 |
| 2020 | $2,357 | $27,720 | $5,540 | $22,180 |
| 2019 | $2,293 | $25,760 | $5,150 | $20,610 |
| 2018 | $2,187 | $24,260 | $4,850 | $19,410 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $22,900 | $4,580 | $18,320 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $22,250 | $4,450 | $17,800 |
| 2015 | $2,285 | $21,460 | $4,290 | $17,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map