Estimated Value: $347,341 - $435,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Sunnyview Cir, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $394,835, approximately $136 per square foot. 919 Sunnyview Cir is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2015
Sold by
Dunham Jay S and Dunhan Stacey L
Bought by
Reynolds David Christian and Reynolds Bobbi Jo Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,500
Outstanding Balance
$9,299
Interest Rate
3.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,536
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds David Christian | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds David Christian | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,339 | $30,910 | $2,390 | $28,520 |
| 2024 | $1,258 | $27,690 | $2,160 | $25,530 |
| 2023 | $1,257 | $27,690 | $2,160 | $25,530 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $27,690 | $2,160 | $25,530 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $27,690 | $2,160 | $25,530 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $25,740 | $2,160 | $23,580 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $25,740 | $2,160 | $23,580 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $25,740 | $2,160 | $23,580 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $26,190 | $2,270 | $23,920 |
| 2016 | $1,166 | $26,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map