Estimated Value: $244,000 - $268,175
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 W Opal St, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $253,544, approximately $230 per square foot. 919 W Opal St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Captain Gray STEM Elementary School, Ellen Ochoa Middle School, and Pasco Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,090 | $245,800 | $74,500 | $171,300 |
| 2023 | $2,087 | $262,300 | $48,800 | $213,500 |
| 2022 | $1,540 | $170,600 | $38,100 | $132,500 |
| 2021 | $1,423 | $139,500 | $32,000 | $107,500 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $105,900 | $30,500 | $75,400 |
| 2018 | $1,179 | $93,000 | $25,400 | $67,600 |
| 2017 | $1,064 | $83,900 | $23,200 | $60,700 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $81,200 | $22,500 | $58,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,200 | $22,500 | $58,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map