919 White Rd Glover, VT 05839
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 White Rd, Glover, VT 05839 and is currently estimated at $276,131, approximately $217 per square foot. 919 White Rd is a home located in Orleans County with nearby schools including Lakeview Union School, Hardwick Elementary School, and Hazen Union School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Schlitt Joan
Bought by
Powers Kristi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Stinson Rodney
Bought by
Stinson Joan H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Kristi | $49,400 | -- | |
| Stinson Joan H | -- | -- | |
| Stinson Joan H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Powers Kristi | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $115,600 | $92,600 | $23,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $115,600 | $92,600 | $23,000 |
| 2022 | $2,667 | $115,600 | $92,600 | $23,000 |
| 2021 | $2,778 | $115,600 | $92,600 | $23,000 |
| 2020 | $2,765 | $115,600 | $92,600 | $23,000 |
| 2019 | $2,710 | $123,600 | $92,600 | $31,000 |
| 2018 | $5,996 | $187,200 | $92,600 | $94,600 |
| 2017 | $4,039 | $187,200 | $92,600 | $94,600 |
| 2016 | $4,039 | $187,200 | $92,600 | $94,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map