9190 Larkspur Dr Westminster, CA 92683
Star View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $975,937 - $1,093,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9190 Larkspur Dr, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,053,484, approximately $757 per square foot. 9190 Larkspur Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including John Marshall Elementary, McGarvin Intermediate School, and La Quinta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Meder Gerald John and Meder Kathy Ann
Bought by
Meder Gerald John and Meder Kathy Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meder Gerald John | -- | Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Meder Gerald John | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,350 | $253,885 | $128,946 | $124,939 |
| 2024 | $3,350 | $248,907 | $126,417 | $122,490 |
| 2023 | $3,280 | $244,027 | $123,938 | $120,089 |
| 2022 | $3,204 | $239,243 | $121,508 | $117,735 |
| 2021 | $3,150 | $234,552 | $119,125 | $115,427 |
| 2020 | $3,110 | $232,147 | $117,903 | $114,244 |
| 2019 | $3,057 | $227,596 | $115,592 | $112,004 |
| 2018 | $3,001 | $223,134 | $113,326 | $109,808 |
| 2017 | $2,963 | $218,759 | $111,104 | $107,655 |
| 2016 | $2,849 | $214,470 | $108,925 | $105,545 |
| 2015 | $2,812 | $211,249 | $107,289 | $103,960 |
| 2014 | $2,748 | $207,111 | $105,187 | $101,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map