9191 Robin Rd Georgetown, IN 47122
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $227,224
4
Beds
2
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9191 Robin Rd, Georgetown, IN 47122 and is currently estimated at $218,556, approximately $267 per square foot. 9191 Robin Rd is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,176 | $159,900 | $20,500 | $139,400 |
| 2024 | $907 | $129,400 | $20,500 | $108,900 |
| 2023 | $919 | $131,900 | $20,500 | $111,400 |
| 2022 | $1,147 | $141,700 | $20,500 | $121,200 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $131,300 | $20,500 | $110,800 |
| 2020 | $909 | $123,700 | $20,500 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $145,100 | $20,500 | $124,600 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $135,300 | $20,500 | $114,800 |
| 2017 | $971 | $125,400 | $20,500 | $104,900 |
| 2016 | $850 | $120,100 | $20,500 | $99,600 |
| 2014 | $900 | $118,200 | $20,500 | $97,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,100 | $20,500 | $94,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map