NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9200 Robin Rd Georgetown, IN 47122

Estimated Value: $235,000 - $251,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,492 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 9200 Robin Rd, Georgetown, IN 47122 and is currently estimated at $243,589, approximately $163 per square foot. 9200 Robin Rd is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Lewis Tony and Lewis Amy
Bought by
Preston Clay and Preston Anna
Current Estimated Value
$243,589

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,519
Outstanding Balance
$146,668
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,921

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Lewis Amy E
Bought by
Lewis Amy E and Lewis Tony

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Mcintyre Construction Inc
Bought by
Mcclary Amy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,212
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2008

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,212
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Mcintyre Construction Inc
Bought by
Mcintyre Construction Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,212
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
New Washington State Bank
Bought by
Mclntyre Construction Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,800
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

-- -- --
Mcintyre Construction Inc -- None Available
Mclntyre Construction Inc -- None Available
New Washington State Bank $78,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Preston Clay $167,519
Previous Owner Mcclary Amy $109,212
Previous Owner Mclntyre Construction Inc $57,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,085 $151,200 $23,900 $127,300
2024 $835 $122,900 $23,900 $99,000
2023 $837 $125,100 $23,900 $101,200
2022 $1,001 $134,700 $23,900 $110,800
2021 $899 $125,900 $23,900 $102,000
2020 $1,407 $118,800 $23,900 $94,900
2019 $1,046 $138,600 $23,900 $114,700
2018 $902 $129,600 $23,900 $105,700
2017 $872 $122,300 $21,100 $101,200
2016 $805 $121,300 $21,100 $100,200
2014 $989 $125,700 $21,100 $104,600
2013 -- $122,300 $21,100 $101,200
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.