92 Camp Rd Groton, VT 05046
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $548,810
2
Beds
1
Bath
814
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Camp Rd, Groton, VT 05046 and is currently estimated at $498,453, approximately $612 per square foot. 92 Camp Rd is a home with nearby schools including Peacham Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2024
Sold by
Allen & Deborah Munkittrick Revocable Tr
Bought by
Amy R Conklin Revocable Trust and Mark N Dolny Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Munkittrick Allen and Munkittrick Deborah
Bought by
Allen & Deborah Munkittrick Rev Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amy R Conklin Revocable Trust | $550,000 | -- | |
| Allen & Deborah Munkittrick Rev Trust | -- | -- | |
| Allen & Deborah Munkittrick Rev Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,813 | $229,200 | $21,300 | $207,900 |
| 2023 | $5,407 | $229,200 | $21,300 | $207,900 |
| 2022 | $5,046 | $229,200 | $21,300 | $207,900 |
| 2021 | $5,351 | $226,200 | $21,300 | $204,900 |
| 2020 | $5,826 | $226,200 | $21,300 | $204,900 |
| 2019 | $4,780 | $226,200 | $21,300 | $204,900 |
| 2018 | $3,643 | $198,100 | $109,200 | $88,900 |
| 2016 | $3,460 | $198,100 | $109,200 | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map