92 Devalinder Dr Newark, DE 19702
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $551,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Devalinder Dr, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $509,048, approximately $265 per square foot. 92 Devalinder Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Henry M. Brader Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Benchmark Builders Inc
Bought by
Paskevicius Robert J and Paskevicius Josephine F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,400
Outstanding Balance
$186,427
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$322,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2012
Sold by
Eastern States Development Company Inc
Bought by
Benchmark Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paskevicius Robert J | $372,471 | None Available | |
| Benchmark Builders Inc | $43,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paskevicius Robert J | $286,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,431 | $465,200 | $99,000 | $366,200 |
| 2024 | $3,338 | $87,200 | $11,600 | $75,600 |
| 2023 | $3,247 | $87,200 | $11,600 | $75,600 |
| 2022 | $3,225 | $87,200 | $11,600 | $75,600 |
| 2021 | $3,218 | $86,500 | $11,600 | $74,900 |
| 2020 | $3,127 | $86,500 | $11,600 | $74,900 |
| 2019 | $3,039 | $86,500 | $11,600 | $74,900 |
| 2018 | $2,662 | $86,500 | $11,600 | $74,900 |
| 2017 | $2,558 | $86,500 | $11,600 | $74,900 |
| 2016 | $2,931 | $86,500 | $11,600 | $74,900 |
| 2015 | $2,679 | $86,500 | $11,600 | $74,900 |
| 2014 | $2,690 | $86,500 | $11,600 | $74,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map