Estimated Value: $122,600 - $169,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,018
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 E Main St, Afton, NY 13730 and is currently estimated at $151,650, approximately $75 per square foot. 92 E Main St is a home located in Chenango County with nearby schools including Afton Elementary School and Afton Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Engel Robert J and Engel Stacey D
Bought by
Christian Higher Ground
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1996
Sold by
Stevens Pauline M
Bought by
Engel Robert J and Engel Stacey D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Higher Ground | $49,000 | David Guy | |
| Engel Robert J | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $73 | $49,750 | $6,000 | $43,750 |
| 2024 | $73 | $49,750 | $6,000 | $43,750 |
| 2023 | $69 | $49,750 | $6,000 | $43,750 |
| 2022 | $64 | $49,750 | $6,000 | $43,750 |
| 2021 | $64 | $49,750 | $6,000 | $43,750 |
| 2020 | $64 | $49,750 | $6,000 | $43,750 |
| 2019 | $124 | $49,750 | $6,000 | $43,750 |
| 2018 | $124 | $49,750 | $6,000 | $43,750 |
| 2017 | $65 | $49,750 | $6,000 | $43,750 |
| 2016 | $69 | $49,750 | $6,000 | $43,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,750 | $6,000 | $43,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,750 | $6,000 | $43,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map