92 Eastern Ave Rochester, NH 03867
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Eastern Ave, Rochester, NH 03867 and is currently estimated at $402,743, approximately $335 per square foot. 92 Eastern Ave is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including Chamberlain Street School, Rochester Middle School, and Spaulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Kimball Carter and Cunningham Karoline
Bought by
Savoie Tara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,187
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$353,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2023
Sold by
Barden Properties Llc
Bought by
Hale Carter K and Cunningham Karoline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,062
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Royer Daniel R
Bought by
Royer Daniel R and Royer Barbara P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Shaw Michael P
Bought by
Royer Daniel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,920
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Serafin Sandra
Bought by
Shaw Michael P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,250
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savoie Tara | $390,000 | None Available | |
| Hale Carter K | $309,400 | None Available | |
| Hale Carter K | $309,400 | None Available | |
| Royer Daniel R | -- | -- | |
| Royer Daniel R | $134,900 | -- | |
| Shaw Michael P | $87,000 | -- | |
| Royer Daniel R | -- | -- | |
| Royer Daniel R | $134,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Savoie Tara | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hale Carter K | $300,062 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaw Michael P | $107,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaw Michael P | $86,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,525 | $361,100 | $72,700 | $288,400 |
| 2024 | $5,423 | $365,200 | $72,700 | $292,500 |
| 2023 | $5,012 | $194,700 | $53,100 | $141,600 |
| 2022 | $4,694 | $185,700 | $53,100 | $132,600 |
| 2021 | $3,981 | $161,500 | $53,100 | $108,400 |
| 2020 | $3,977 | $161,600 | $53,100 | $108,500 |
| 2019 | $4,024 | $161,600 | $53,100 | $108,500 |
| 2018 | $4,395 | $160,900 | $39,800 | $121,100 |
| 2017 | $4,237 | $160,900 | $39,800 | $121,100 |
| 2016 | $3,920 | $138,700 | $39,800 | $98,900 |
| 2015 | $3,904 | $138,700 | $39,800 | $98,900 |
| 2014 | $3,810 | $138,700 | $39,800 | $98,900 |
| 2013 | $3,704 | $140,500 | $53,100 | $87,400 |
| 2012 | $3,608 | $140,500 | $53,100 | $87,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map