NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $171,000 - $210,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,103 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 2, 2016

Last sale price $83,700 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 126% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,344 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of September 2016

Charming brick front cape cod! Professionally landscaped, very well maintained home! Inviting front porch! Nice living room, eat-in kitchen with nice cabinets, 2 bedrooms & bathroom on first floor. 2nd floor has large attic - could be 1 or 2 additional bedrooms! Full basement with updated furnace & HWT!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Brylinski

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #30BR0797456 Listed on: 04/29/2016

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Tomasz Racult

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10301213044

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,361

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 51x114
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,103 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Window Treatments
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Carpet
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-102-390-0005-023-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,361

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Harlem Rd. to Kemp
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other, See Remarks, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Window Treatments
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.13
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Frame, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cheektowaga

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-102-390-0005-023-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 51X114
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3361.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2016
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
List Price
$84,900
Sold Price
$83,700
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,200
-1.41%
Current Estimated Value
$188,945

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$105,245
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.82%
Original Mortgage
$82,183
Outstanding Balance
$64,342
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$124,603

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Taub Matthew J $83,700 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Taub Matthew J $82,183
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/02/2016 09/02/16 Sold $83,700 -1.4% $76 / Sq Ft
05/08/2016 05/08/16 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2016 04/29/16 For Sale $84,900 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,014 $122,000 $12,800 $109,200
2024 $4,014 $122,000 $12,800 $109,200
2023 $3,847 $122,000 $12,800 $109,200
2022 $3,720 $122,000 $12,800 $109,200
2021 $3,648 $106,500 $12,800 $93,700
2020 $3,164 $69,500 $11,200 $58,300
2019 $2,040 $69,500 $11,200 $58,300
2018 $3,016 $69,500 $11,200 $58,300
2017 $1,773 $69,500 $11,200 $58,300
2016 $2,008 $81,300 $11,300 $70,000
2015 -- $81,300 $11,300 $70,000
2014 -- $81,300 $11,300 $70,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B498342

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-102-390-0005-023-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.