92 Lakeview Dr Coventry, CT 06238
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Lakeview Dr, Coventry, CT 06238 and is currently estimated at $361,825, approximately $198 per square foot. 92 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including George Hersey Robertson School, Coventry Grammar School, and Capt. Nathan Hale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
Sold by
Klambt Gary L and Klambt Rosemary
Bought by
Klambt Brian K and Klambt Gary L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
Sold by
Pierce Christina M
Bought by
Klambt Gary L and Klambt Rosemary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2023
Sold by
Klambt Gary L and Klambt Rosemary
Bought by
Pierce Christina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klambt Brian K | -- | None Available | |
| Klambt Brian K | -- | None Available | |
| Klambt Gary L | -- | None Available | |
| Klambt Gary L | -- | None Available | |
| Pierce Christina M | -- | None Available | |
| Pierce Christina M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,854 | $204,300 | $53,300 | $151,000 |
| 2024 | $3,971 | $119,200 | $44,100 | $75,100 |
| 2023 | $3,783 | $119,200 | $44,100 | $75,100 |
| 2022 | $3,713 | $119,200 | $44,100 | $75,100 |
| 2021 | $3,713 | $119,200 | $44,100 | $75,100 |
| 2020 | $3,715 | $119,200 | $44,100 | $75,100 |
| 2019 | $3,838 | $119,200 | $44,100 | $75,100 |
| 2018 | $3,967 | $123,200 | $44,100 | $79,100 |
| 2017 | $3,942 | $123,200 | $44,100 | $79,100 |
| 2016 | $3,844 | $123,200 | $44,100 | $79,100 |
| 2015 | $3,844 | $123,200 | $44,100 | $79,100 |
| 2014 | $3,536 | $124,200 | $53,400 | $70,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map