92 Layton St Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $550,503 - $586,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Layton St, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $568,252, approximately $447 per square foot. 92 Layton St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Columbus Avenue School, Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, and John W Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2019
Sold by
Turano Shannon Magee
Bought by
Magee Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,372
Outstanding Balance
$193,350
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,902
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magee Shannon | $100,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magee Shannon | $220,372 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |