92 Maple Ln Ontario, OH 44906
Estimated Value: $154,677 - $196,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Maple Ln, Ontario, OH 44906 and is currently estimated at $172,919, approximately $181 per square foot. 92 Maple Ln is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Stingel Elementary School, Ontario Middle School, and Ontario High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Hoffman Diana S
Bought by
Dodson Abby M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,702
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$125,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1999
Sold by
Hartman Carrie J
Bought by
Johnston Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Sold by
Est Alice M Theaker
Bought by
Conn Richard E Hartman and Conn Carrie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,427
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodson Abby M | $88,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Johnston Robert A | $75,000 | -- | |
| Conn Richard E Hartman | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dodson Abby M | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnston Robert A | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Conn Richard E Hartman | $44,427 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,862 | $38,230 | $8,080 | $30,150 |
| 2024 | $1,862 | $38,230 | $8,080 | $30,150 |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $38,230 | $8,080 | $30,150 |
| 2022 | $1,502 | $25,930 | $6,420 | $19,510 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $25,930 | $6,420 | $19,510 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $25,930 | $6,420 | $19,510 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $21,970 | $5,440 | $16,530 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $21,970 | $5,440 | $16,530 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $21,970 | $5,440 | $16,530 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $22,380 | $5,750 | $16,630 |
| 2015 | $1,286 | $22,380 | $5,750 | $16,630 |
| 2014 | $1,288 | $22,380 | $5,750 | $16,630 |
| 2012 | $616 | $23,550 | $6,050 | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map