92 Moffitt Rd Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $485,770
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Moffitt Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 and is currently estimated at $427,443, approximately $169 per square foot. 92 Moffitt Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Cumberland Head Elementary School, Beekmantown Middle School, and Beekmantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Scollon Shawn D and Reig Sarah A
Bought by
Nichols Bradley E and Nichols Kristin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,952
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2015
Sold by
Hymes Laurence W
Bought by
Scallon Shawn D and Rieg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
Sears Randy L
Bought by
Hymes Laurence W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Sears Randy
Bought by
Sears Randy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Bradley E | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Scallon Shawn D | $57,000 | -- | |
| Hymes Laurence W | $45,000 | None | |
| Sears Randy | -- | Joseph Lavorando |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nichols Bradley E | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,740 | $419,400 | $44,500 | $374,900 |
| 2024 | $8,560 | $419,400 | $44,500 | $374,900 |
| 2023 | $6,901 | $274,000 | $41,200 | $232,800 |
| 2022 | $6,979 | $274,000 | $41,200 | $232,800 |
| 2021 | $7,110 | $274,000 | $41,200 | $232,800 |
| 2020 | $7,766 | $268,800 | $45,200 | $223,600 |
| 2019 | $7,486 | $268,800 | $45,200 | $223,600 |
| 2018 | $7,486 | $268,800 | $45,200 | $223,600 |
| 2017 | $7,363 | $268,800 | $45,200 | $223,600 |
| 2016 | $7,747 | $268,800 | $45,200 | $223,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,900 | $41,800 | $5,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,600 | $25,300 | $9,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map