920 26th Ave Seattle, WA 98122
Mann NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $720,000 - $846,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 26th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122 and is currently estimated at $794,154, approximately $620 per square foot. 920 26th Ave is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Madrona Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1996
Sold by
Corbin Alice J
Bought by
Clagg Bradley D and Wheat Nora E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Outstanding Balance
$7,195
Interest Rate
8.01%
Estimated Equity
$786,959
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clagg Bradley D | $127,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clagg Bradley D | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |