920 6th Ave E Eureka, MT 59917
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $625,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 6th Ave E, Eureka, MT 59917 and is currently estimated at $540,506, approximately $226 per square foot. 920 6th Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Eureka Elementary School, Eureka Middle School, and Lincoln County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,180 | $538,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,677 | $423,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,451 | $423,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,431 | $307,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $307,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,657 | $295,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,666 | $295,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,387 | $260,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,228 | $260,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,395 | $257,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,987 | $257,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,418 | $159,583 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map