962 6th Ave E Eureka, MT 59917
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 962 6th Ave E, Eureka, MT 59917 and is currently estimated at $425,150, approximately $337 per square foot. 962 6th Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Eureka Elementary School, Eureka Middle School, and Lincoln County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Edna Y Gwynn
Bought by
Comstock Kelley K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comstock Kelley K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,067 | $410,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,404 | $308,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,809 | $308,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,058 | $188,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,135 | $188,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $261 | $26,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $324 | $36,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $320 | $35,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $220 | $35,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $360 | $41,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $233 | $41,200 | $0 | $0 |