920 Beech St Lowell, MI 49331
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $482,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,176
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Beech St, Lowell, MI 49331 and is currently estimated at $418,157, approximately $131 per square foot. 920 Beech St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Bushnell Elementary School, Cherry Creek Elementary School, and Lowell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1987
Bought by
Vanderhorst Rittersdorf>Koewers and Vanderhorst Peter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1985
Bought by
Vanderhorst Brown>Rittersdorf and Vanderhorst Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanderhorst Rittersdorf>Koewers | $88,400 | -- | |
| Vanderhorst Brown>Rittersdorf | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,537 | $198,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $35 | $168,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,999 | $155,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,836 | $138,700 | $0 | $0 |