920 Boardman St Orlando, FL 32804
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,000 - $717,505
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Boardman St, Orlando, FL 32804 and is currently estimated at $680,376, approximately $319 per square foot. 920 Boardman St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Silver Elementary School, College Park Middle School, and Edgewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
Sold by
Miller Amy and Tallman Amy
Bought by
Smith Caroline A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,420
Outstanding Balance
$207,585
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$472,791
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Amy Tallman I
Bought by
Tallman Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,050
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Spayth Susan B and Spayth Todd P
Bought by
Tallman Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1993
Sold by
Spayth Todd P and Spayth Susan B
Bought by
Crossland Mtg Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Caroline A | $283,600 | Grace Title Incorporated | |
| Tallman Amy | -- | -- | |
| Tallman Amy | $149,000 | -- | |
| Crossland Mtg Corp | -- | -- | |
| Spayth Susan B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Caroline A | $269,420 | |
| Previous Owner | Tallman Amy | $145,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Tallman Amy | $28,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Tallman Amy | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spayth Susan B | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,580 | $345,148 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,580 | $345,148 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,122 | $336,074 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,122 | $317,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,971 | $307,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,890 | $298,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,654 | $294,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,795 | $288,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,746 | $282,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,682 | $284,488 | $124,000 | $160,488 |
| 2016 | $4,661 | $271,249 | $115,000 | $156,249 |
| 2015 | $5,356 | $261,177 | $115,000 | $146,177 |
| 2014 | $5,052 | $242,687 | $90,000 | $152,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map