920 Columbus Dr Capitola, CA 95010
Estimated Value: $1,414,153 - $1,702,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,299
Sq Ft
$1,172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Columbus Dr, Capitola, CA 95010 and is currently estimated at $1,522,038, approximately $1,171 per square foot. 920 Columbus Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Stone Rosemarie C and The Joseph X & Rosemarie C Sto
Bought by
Stone Rosemarie C and Stone Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1997
Sold by
Stone Joseph X and Stone Rosemarie C
Bought by
Stone Joseph X and Stone Rosemarie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Rosemarie C | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Stone Joseph X | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stone Rosemarie C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,034 | $80,630 | $28,045 | $52,585 |
| 2023 | $1,943 | $77,499 | $26,956 | $50,543 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $75,980 | $26,428 | $49,552 |
| 2021 | $1,801 | $74,489 | $25,909 | $48,580 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $73,726 | $25,644 | $48,082 |
| 2019 | $1,718 | $72,280 | $25,141 | $47,139 |
| 2018 | $1,665 | $70,863 | $24,648 | $46,215 |
| 2017 | $1,629 | $69,473 | $24,165 | $45,308 |
| 2016 | $1,577 | $68,111 | $23,691 | $44,420 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $67,088 | $23,335 | $43,753 |
| 2014 | $1,382 | $65,774 | $22,878 | $42,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map