920 E 13th Ave Winfield, KS 67156
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $157,020
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 E 13th Ave, Winfield, KS 67156 and is currently estimated at $143,505, approximately $104 per square foot. 920 E 13th Ave is a home located in Cowley County with nearby schools including Winfield High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and Holy Name Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Perrigo Brian and Perrigo Paige
Bought by
Coffman Byron K and Coffman Michele M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,240
Outstanding Balance
$64,889
Interest Rate
6.66%
Estimated Equity
$78,616
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffman Byron K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coffman Byron K | $109,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,559 | $18,038 | $2,138 | $15,900 |
| 2024 | $2,559 | $17,124 | $2,138 | $14,986 |
| 2023 | $2,532 | $15,824 | $2,011 | $13,813 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $14,578 | $1,927 | $12,651 |
| 2021 | $2,096 | $11,936 | $1,656 | $10,280 |
| 2020 | $2,021 | $11,477 | $1,111 | $10,366 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $12,217 | $1,294 | $10,923 |
| 2018 | $2,114 | $12,217 | $781 | $11,436 |
| 2017 | $2,102 | $12,217 | $842 | $11,375 |
| 2016 | $2,069 | $12,216 | $744 | $11,472 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,216 | $744 | $11,472 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,216 | $721 | $11,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map