920 E Carson Rd Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,335 - $333,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 E Carson Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $297,584, approximately $283 per square foot. 920 E Carson Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, C O Greenfield School, and South Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2013
Sold by
Ortiz Rebecca and Gonzalez Antonio
Bought by
Gonzalez Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
Gonzalez Mike and Gonzales Rebecca
Bought by
Gonzalez Antonio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Antonio | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $616 | $4,088 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $522 | $3,893 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $522 | $18,460 | $3,690 | $14,770 |
| 2022 | $511 | $14,300 | $2,860 | $11,440 |
| 2021 | $527 | $12,930 | $2,580 | $10,350 |
| 2020 | $521 | $12,200 | $2,440 | $9,760 |
| 2019 | $503 | $9,680 | $1,930 | $7,750 |
| 2018 | $489 | $9,080 | $1,810 | $7,270 |
| 2017 | $455 | $6,700 | $1,340 | $5,360 |
| 2016 | $432 | $5,380 | $1,070 | $4,310 |
| 2015 | $401 | $4,250 | $850 | $3,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map