920 Fuchsia Ave Glendora, CA 91740
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $789,000 - $835,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Fuchsia Ave, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $809,282, approximately $663 per square foot. 920 Fuchsia Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanton Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Crupi Ryan Paul
Bought by
Crupi Rochelle Re
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
Crupi Ryan
Bought by
Crupi Ryan and Crupi Rochelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,972
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$557,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Crupi Rochelle Re
Bought by
Crupi Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,950
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Blok Tim A
Bought by
Crupi Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,950
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Garcia Jorge
Bought by
Blok Tim A and Blok Nicole Tedeschi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,796
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Garcia Jorge
Bought by
Garcia Jorge and Garcia Terry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Garcia Jorge and Retherford Terry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,650
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1997
Sold by
Ousterhout Michael B and Federal National Mortgage Asso
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crupi Rochelle Re | -- | None Available | |
| Crupi Ryan | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Crupi Ryan | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Crupi Ryan | $310,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Blok Tim A | $230,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Garcia Jorge | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Garcia Jorge | $145,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $150,978 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crupi Ryan | $389,000 | |
| Closed | Crupi Ryan | $309,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Blok Tim A | $226,796 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Jorge | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Jorge | $140,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,260 | $421,859 | $290,746 | $131,113 |
| 2024 | $5,260 | $413,589 | $285,046 | $128,543 |
| 2023 | $5,141 | $405,480 | $279,457 | $126,023 |
| 2022 | $5,042 | $397,530 | $273,978 | $123,552 |
| 2021 | $4,952 | $389,736 | $268,606 | $121,130 |
| 2019 | $4,683 | $378,178 | $260,640 | $117,538 |
| 2018 | $4,531 | $370,764 | $255,530 | $115,234 |
| 2017 | $4,432 | $363,495 | $250,520 | $112,975 |
| 2016 | $4,347 | $356,368 | $245,608 | $110,760 |
| 2015 | $4,252 | $351,016 | $241,919 | $109,097 |
| 2014 | $4,242 | $344,141 | $237,181 | $106,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map