920 Golf Ln Indianapolis, IN 46260
Delaware Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,995 - $355,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Golf Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46260 and is currently estimated at $333,499, approximately $183 per square foot. 920 Golf Ln is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Fox Hill Elementary School, Westlane Middle School, and North Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 | $226,500 | $36,800 | $189,700 |
| 2024 | $1,931 | $190,000 | $36,800 | $153,200 |
| 2023 | $1,931 | $190,000 | $36,800 | $153,200 |
| 2022 | $2,168 | $190,000 | $36,800 | $153,200 |
| 2021 | $1,609 | $134,900 | $28,100 | $106,800 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $134,900 | $28,100 | $106,800 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $135,000 | $28,100 | $106,900 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $137,500 | $28,100 | $109,400 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $136,300 | $28,100 | $108,200 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $134,200 | $28,100 | $106,100 |
| 2014 | $1,132 | $137,100 | $28,100 | $109,000 |
| 2013 | $1,062 | $137,100 | $28,100 | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map