NOT LISTED FOR SALE

920 Herbert Ave Los Angeles, CA 90063

Estimated Value: $549,000 - $803,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,056 Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2012

Last sale price $128,000 $121 Per Sq Ft

Est. 418% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,761 / mo

75 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Living Room
  • Carpet
  • Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2012

Charming 3 bedroom one bath home with nice curb appeal. Spacious living room and ample kitchen. In need of updating. Garage has been converted to living area, buyer to verify permits and satisfy themselves. Property is under First Look initiative until 2-3-2012, no investor offers until after this date. Property will not qualify for FHA or Conventional financing. CASH ONLY!!!! Agents please Read private remarks

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeffrey Billinger

The Hills Premier Realty License #01475932 Listed on: 01/18/2012

Co-Listed By

Victoria Berenbau

License #00688895

Last Buyer's Agent

JOSHUA GONZALES

License #01893801

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 4,421 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned LCR2*

Parking

  • Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,056 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Carpet
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Utilities

  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5227-019-006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

4,421 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Traditional
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Living Area: 1056
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1930
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Mixed
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Laundry: Inside
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Price Per S Q F T: 127.75

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 5227-019-006
  • Lot Size Area: 4421

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2024
Sold by
Sefaradi Soleyman and Safaradi Nayereh
Bought by
26 Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
$663,048

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2017
Sold by
Sefaradi Soleyman
Bought by
26 Realty Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2016
Sold by
Seearadi Soleyman
Bought by
The Sefaradi Moravati Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Sold by
Sefaradi Soleyman
Bought by
Sefaradi Soleyman and Safaradi Nayereh

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 18, 2012
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
List Price
$174,295
Sold Price
$128,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$46,295
-26.56%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.26%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 18, 2012
Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
List Price
$174,295
Sold Price
$128,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$46,295
-26.56%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Morales Dina
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Torres Zoila
Bought by
Torres Mario A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Castro Abel and Castro Maria Angela
Bought by
Torres Mario A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,775
Interest Rate
7.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
26 Realty Llc -- Western Resources Title
26 Realty Llc -- Accommodation
The Sefaradi Moravati Living Trust -- None Available
Sefaradi Soleyman -- Fidelity National Title Co
Sefaradi Soleyman -- Pacific Coast Title
Sefaradi Soleyman $128,000 Pacific Coast Title
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $132,000 Accommodation
Torres Mario A -- Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Morales Dina -- Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Torres Mario A $144,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sefaradi Soleyman $96,000
Previous Owner Morales Dina $148,000
Previous Owner Torres Mario A $141,775
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2012 04/27/12 Sold $128,000 -5.1% $121 / Sq Ft
04/02/2012 04/02/12 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2012 03/29/12 Price Changed $134,900 -22.6% $128 / Sq Ft
01/18/2012 01/18/12 For Sale $174,295 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: The MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,655 $160,764 $128,614 $32,150
2024 $2,655 $157,613 $126,093 $31,520
2023 $2,614 $154,523 $123,621 $30,902
2022 $2,471 $151,495 $121,198 $30,297
2021 $2,439 $148,525 $118,822 $29,703
2020 $2,451 $147,003 $117,604 $29,399
2019 $2,372 $144,122 $115,299 $28,823
2018 $2,301 $141,297 $113,039 $28,258
2016 $2,201 $135,811 $108,650 $27,161
2015 $2,169 $133,772 $107,018 $26,754
2014 $2,171 $131,152 $104,922 $26,230
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 12-576399

The MLS

APN: 5227-019-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.