920 Lathrop Rd Lathrop, CA 95330
East Lathrop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,000 - $524,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Lathrop Rd, Lathrop, CA 95330 and is currently estimated at $501,001, approximately $336 per square foot. 920 Lathrop Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lathrop Elementary School, Lathrop High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Gasmen Silverius J and Gasmen Vivian N
Bought by
City Of Lathrop
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Gasmen Silverius J and Gasmen Vivian N
Bought by
Gasmen Silverius J and Gasmen Vivian N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Lathrop | $1,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gasmen Silverius J | -- | Financial Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gasmen Silverius J | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,984 | $168,906 | $52,815 | $116,091 |
| 2024 | $2,066 | $165,595 | $51,780 | $113,815 |
| 2023 | $1,977 | $162,349 | $50,765 | $111,584 |
| 2022 | $1,948 | $159,167 | $49,770 | $109,397 |
| 2021 | $1,921 | $156,047 | $48,795 | $107,252 |
| 2020 | $1,851 | $154,448 | $48,295 | $106,153 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $151,421 | $47,349 | $104,072 |
| 2018 | $1,801 | $148,453 | $46,421 | $102,032 |
| 2017 | $1,775 | $145,543 | $45,511 | $100,032 |
| 2016 | $1,733 | $142,689 | $44,618 | $98,071 |
| 2014 | $1,619 | $137,794 | $43,088 | $94,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map