920 Marin St Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $428,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Marin St, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $375,520, approximately $343 per square foot. 920 Marin St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Licano Leticia G
Bought by
Pantoja Elvia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,567
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,953
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pantoja Elvia E | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pantoja Elvia E | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,678 | $239,679 | $99,783 | $139,896 |
| 2024 | $2,603 | $234,980 | $97,827 | $137,153 |
| 2023 | $2,571 | $230,373 | $95,909 | $134,464 |
| 2022 | $2,533 | $225,857 | $94,029 | $131,828 |
| 2021 | $2,506 | $221,430 | $92,186 | $129,244 |
| 2020 | $2,404 | $219,160 | $91,241 | $127,919 |
| 2019 | $1,915 | $173,118 | $90,681 | $82,437 |
| 2018 | $1,890 | $169,724 | $88,903 | $80,821 |
| 2017 | $1,863 | $166,397 | $87,160 | $79,237 |
| 2016 | $1,818 | $163,134 | $85,451 | $77,683 |
| 2014 | $1,481 | $137,800 | $41,600 | $96,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map