920 Martin St Glen Ellen, CA 95442
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $752,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Martin St, Glen Ellen, CA 95442 and is currently estimated at $680,529, approximately $563 per square foot. 920 Martin St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Woodland Star Charter School, Altimira Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Flaherty Richard E and Flaherty Ana G
Bought by
Flaherty Richard E and Flaherty Ana G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flaherty Richard E | -- | -- | |
| Flaherty Richard E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,868 | $108,597 | $28,586 | $80,011 |
| 2024 | $2,766 | $106,469 | $28,026 | $78,443 |
| 2023 | $2,766 | $104,382 | $27,477 | $76,905 |
| 2022 | $2,572 | $102,337 | $26,939 | $75,398 |
| 2021 | $2,426 | $100,331 | $26,411 | $73,920 |
| 2020 | $2,362 | $99,304 | $26,141 | $73,163 |
| 2019 | $2,308 | $97,358 | $25,629 | $71,729 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $95,450 | $25,127 | $70,323 |
| 2017 | $1,988 | $93,580 | $24,635 | $68,945 |
| 2016 | $1,934 | $91,746 | $24,152 | $67,594 |
| 2015 | $1,932 | $90,369 | $23,790 | $66,579 |
| 2014 | $1,912 | $88,599 | $23,324 | $65,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map