920 Morgan Hill Rd Hayfork, CA 96041
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $248,361
2
Beds
2
Baths
768
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Morgan Hill Rd, Hayfork, CA 96041 and is currently estimated at $214,787, approximately $279 per square foot. 920 Morgan Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hayfork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Murray Richard J and Murray Mary P
Bought by
Vandeventer Gloria F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Hgn Services Llc
Bought by
Hogan Maureen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Anderson Mark R and Anderson Ella Jean
Bought by
Hgn Services
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Shaw Gary V
Bought by
Anderson Mark R and Anderson Ella Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandeventer Gloria F | $100,000 | Trinity Co Title Co | |
| Hogan Maureen A | -- | -- | |
| Hgn Services | $60,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Anderson Mark R | $48,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hgn Services | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,311 | $178,500 | $61,200 | $117,300 |
| 2024 | $1,681 | $175,000 | $60,000 | $115,000 |
| 2023 | $1,681 | $123,761 | $41,251 | $82,510 |
| 2022 | $1,552 | $121,336 | $40,443 | $80,893 |
| 2021 | $1,416 | $118,957 | $39,650 | $79,307 |
| 2020 | $1,371 | $117,738 | $39,244 | $78,494 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $115,430 | $38,475 | $76,955 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $113,168 | $37,721 | $75,447 |
| 2017 | $1,307 | $110,950 | $36,982 | $73,968 |
| 2016 | $1,265 | $108,775 | $36,257 | $72,518 |
| 2015 | $1,250 | $107,142 | $35,713 | $71,429 |
| 2014 | $1,235 | $105,044 | $35,014 | $70,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map