920 N Washington St Lowell, MI 49331
Estimated Value: $258,751 - $298,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 N Washington St, Lowell, MI 49331 and is currently estimated at $280,188, approximately $200 per square foot. 920 N Washington St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Bushnell Elementary School, Cherry Creek Elementary School, and Lowell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Yowaish James J and Yowaish Barbara D
Bought by
Yowaish Barbara D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,800
Outstanding Balance
$87,805
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$192,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Yowaish James J and Yowaish Barbara D
Bought by
Yowaish James J and Yowaish Barbara D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,500
Outstanding Balance
$154,776
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$125,412
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|