920 Pine Ridge Rd Beech Mountain, NC 28604
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $739,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Pine Ridge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604 and is currently estimated at $651,300, approximately $318 per square foot. 920 Pine Ridge Rd is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Valle Crucis Elementary School and Watauga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2024
Sold by
Provident Holdings Ltd and Provident Holdings Realty Llc
Bought by
Penn Michael Charles and Wixson Kayla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Outstanding Balance
$505,249
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
Heitman Jeffrey M and Cole Kathleen M
Bought by
Provident Holdings Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penn Michael Charles | $640,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Provident Holdings Ltd | $279,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Penn Michael Charles | $512,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,072 | $513,300 | $32,100 | $481,200 |
| 2024 | $51 | $513,300 | $32,100 | $481,200 |
| 2023 | $5,203 | $513,300 | $32,100 | $481,200 |
| 2022 | $5,203 | $513,300 | $32,100 | $481,200 |
| 2021 | $3,384 | $291,100 | $20,000 | $271,100 |
| 2020 | $3,384 | $291,100 | $20,000 | $271,100 |
| 2019 | $3,384 | $291,100 | $20,000 | $271,100 |
| 2018 | $3,238 | $291,100 | $20,000 | $271,100 |
| 2017 | $3,238 | $291,100 | $20,000 | $271,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $272,000 | $17,500 | $254,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map