920 Rocky Rd Pulaski, TN 38478
Estimated Value: $136,256 - $205,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Rocky Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478 and is currently estimated at $173,314, approximately $135 per square foot. 920 Rocky Rd is a home located in Giles County with nearby schools including Pulaski Elementary School, Southside Elementary School, and Bridgeforth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1996
Sold by
Butcher Mitchell James Et
Bought by
Butcher Kenneth M and Butcher Patric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butcher Kenneth M | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $728 | $31,600 | $4,475 | $27,125 |
| 2024 | $628 | $31,600 | $4,475 | $27,125 |
| 2023 | $628 | $31,600 | $4,475 | $27,125 |
| 2022 | $628 | $31,600 | $4,475 | $27,125 |
| 2021 | $443 | $15,700 | $2,050 | $13,650 |
| 2020 | $443 | $15,700 | $2,050 | $13,650 |
| 2019 | $443 | $15,700 | $2,050 | $13,650 |
| 2018 | $443 | $15,700 | $2,050 | $13,650 |
| 2017 | $443 | $15,700 | $2,050 | $13,650 |
| 2016 | $479 | $16,125 | $2,000 | $14,125 |
| 2015 | $447 | $16,125 | $2,000 | $14,125 |
| 2014 | $447 | $16,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map