920 S Northwood Ave Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $553,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 S Northwood Ave, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $535,924, approximately $660 per square foot. 920 S Northwood Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Eaton Katherine
Bought by
Eaton Katherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaton Katherine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,329 | $33,261 | $17,610 | $15,651 |
| 2024 | $1,329 | $32,610 | $17,265 | $15,345 |
| 2023 | $1,305 | $31,972 | $16,927 | $15,045 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $31,346 | $16,596 | $14,750 |
| 2021 | $930 | $30,732 | $16,271 | $14,461 |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $29,823 | $15,790 | $14,033 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $29,239 | $15,481 | $13,758 |
| 2016 | $998 | $28,106 | $14,881 | $13,225 |
| 2015 | $964 | $27,685 | $14,658 | $13,027 |
| 2014 | $956 | $27,143 | $14,371 | $12,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map