920 Ventura Dr Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Ventura Dr, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $371,516, approximately $295 per square foot. 920 Ventura Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Standiford Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
Sold by
Dopp Klyve H
Bought by
Dopp Lori L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Brenda Esther M
Bought by
Dopp Klyve H and Dopp Lori L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,429
Outstanding Balance
$64,465
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$307,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1996
Sold by
Brenda Albert W
Bought by
Brenda Albert W and Brenda Esther M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,200
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1996
Sold by
Brenda Albert W
Bought by
Brenda Albert W and Brenda Esther I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,200
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1994
Sold by
Brenda Albert W
Bought by
Brenda Albert W and Brenda Esther M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dopp Lori L | -- | Servicelink | |
| Dopp Klyve H | $160,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Brenda Albert W | -- | -- | |
| Brenda Albert W | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Brenda Albert W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dopp Klyve H | $157,429 | |
| Previous Owner | Brenda Albert W | $67,200 | |
| Closed | Dopp Klyve H | $9,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,534 | $236,347 | $88,626 | $147,721 |
| 2024 | $2,487 | $231,714 | $86,889 | $144,825 |
| 2023 | $2,438 | $227,172 | $85,186 | $141,986 |
| 2022 | $2,338 | $222,718 | $83,516 | $139,202 |
| 2021 | $2,296 | $218,352 | $81,879 | $136,473 |
| 2020 | $2,262 | $216,114 | $81,040 | $135,074 |
| 2019 | $2,219 | $211,877 | $79,451 | $132,426 |
| 2018 | $2,174 | $207,724 | $77,894 | $129,830 |
| 2017 | $2,121 | $203,652 | $76,367 | $127,285 |
| 2016 | $2,107 | $199,660 | $74,870 | $124,790 |
| 2015 | $2,075 | $196,662 | $73,746 | $122,916 |
| 2014 | $1,701 | $160,000 | $40,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map