9201 Augsburger Rd Bluffton, OH 45817
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $656,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,730
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9201 Augsburger Rd, Bluffton, OH 45817 and is currently estimated at $583,817, approximately $156 per square foot. 9201 Augsburger Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Bluffton Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1993
Sold by
Derstine Luanna
Bought by
Bryer Robert W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1988
Bought by
Derstine Luanna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryer Robert W | $18,000 | -- | |
| Derstine Luanna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,888 | $179,980 | $23,280 | $156,700 |
| 2023 | $4,671 | $132,340 | $17,120 | $115,220 |
| 2022 | $4,725 | $132,340 | $17,120 | $115,220 |
| 2021 | $4,756 | $132,340 | $17,120 | $115,220 |
| 2020 | $4,617 | $115,920 | $16,240 | $99,680 |
| 2019 | $4,617 | $115,920 | $16,240 | $99,680 |
| 2018 | $4,303 | $115,920 | $16,240 | $99,680 |
| 2017 | $3,972 | $99,300 | $16,240 | $83,060 |
| 2016 | $3,973 | $99,300 | $16,240 | $83,060 |
| 2015 | $3,535 | $99,300 | $16,240 | $83,060 |
| 2014 | $3,535 | $85,340 | $15,930 | $69,410 |
| 2013 | $3,281 | $85,340 | $15,930 | $69,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map