9201 Bartelso Rd Bartelso, IL 62218
Estimated Value: $102,293 - $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,785
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9201 Bartelso Rd, Bartelso, IL 62218 and is currently estimated at $134,573, approximately $75 per square foot. 9201 Bartelso Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bartelso Elementary School and Central Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,272 | $33,430 | $6,220 | $27,210 |
| 2023 | $1,272 | $31,830 | $5,920 | $25,910 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $31,270 | $6,060 | $25,210 |
| 2021 | $1,321 | $30,070 | $5,830 | $24,240 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $30,070 | $5,830 | $24,240 |
| 2019 | $1,328 | $30,070 | $5,830 | $24,240 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $28,120 | $4,830 | $23,290 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $28,120 | $4,830 | $23,290 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $28,120 | $4,830 | $23,290 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $28,120 | $4,830 | $23,290 |
| 2013 | $1,285 | $30,230 | $4,830 | $25,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map