9201 Lindsay Rd Bakersfield, CA 93311
Estimated Value: $489,381 - $668,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
19.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9201 Lindsay Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $578,691. 9201 Lindsay Rd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Lakeside School, General Shafter Elementary School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Evans Lucia
Bought by
Kern Delta Water District
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kern Delta Water District | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,860 | $173,639 | $70,807 | $102,832 |
| 2024 | $1,795 | $170,235 | $69,419 | $100,816 |
| 2023 | $1,795 | $166,898 | $68,058 | $98,840 |
| 2022 | $1,769 | $163,626 | $66,724 | $96,902 |
| 2021 | $1,783 | $160,418 | $65,416 | $95,002 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $158,774 | $64,746 | $94,028 |
| 2019 | $1,713 | $158,774 | $64,746 | $94,028 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $152,611 | $62,233 | $90,378 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $149,619 | $61,013 | $88,606 |
| 2016 | $1,529 | $146,686 | $59,817 | $86,869 |
| 2015 | $1,516 | $144,484 | $58,919 | $85,565 |
| 2014 | $1,481 | $141,654 | $57,765 | $83,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map