9202 Cobb Rd Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $404,908
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,637
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9202 Cobb Rd, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $377,477, approximately $230 per square foot. 9202 Cobb Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Cox Sharon Kay Wolcott
Bought by
Cox Sharon Kay Wolcott and Cox Owen Ray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Touchton Melissa Ann Elmore
Bought by
Cox Sharon Wolcott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Elmore Jo Ann Freeman and Elmore Gary
Bought by
Cox Sharon Wolcott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Elmore Janet and Elmore Larry
Bought by
Cox Sharon Wolcott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Rogers Margaret Alice Elmore and Elmore Joseph Allen
Bought by
Cox Sharon Wolcott
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2007
Sold by
Rogers Margaret Alice Elmore and Elmore Joseph Allen
Bought by
Cox Sharon Wolcott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Cox Sharon Kay
Bought by
Cox Owen Ray and Cox Sharon Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |