9215 Cobb Rd Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $785,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9215 Cobb Rd, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $549,002, approximately $283 per square foot. 9215 Cobb Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Fornal Stanley J
Bought by
Fornal Stanley J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Goode James and Goode Maria
Bought by
Fornal Stanley J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,212
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Parry Montgomery L and Parry Brenda B
Bought by
Goode James E and Goode Maria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1993
Sold by
Mcleod Claire N
Bought by
Stowe Brenda B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area