9207 Cobb Rd Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $647,377 - $837,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,419
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9207 Cobb Rd, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $750,344, approximately $219 per square foot. 9207 Cobb Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2023
Sold by
Thompson Maurice L and Thompson Jane A
Bought by
Thompson Maurice L and Thompson Jane A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Thompson Anna Clark and Thompson Maurice Leonard
Bought by
Thompson Maurice L and Thompson Jane A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Maurice L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson Maurice L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,320 | $266,342 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,320 | $258,836 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,160 | $251,297 | $0 | $0 |