9202 Orizaba Ave Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $1,663,463 - $1,931,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,640
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9202 Orizaba Ave, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $1,756,116, approximately $482 per square foot. 9202 Orizaba Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gallatin Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Alvarez Juan V
Bought by
Phair Matthew J and Phair Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$704,475
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Grenfell Talmadge
Bought by
Alvarez Juan V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phair Matthew J | $775,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Alvarez Juan V | $300,000 | Commonwealth |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phair Matthew J | $704,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Juan V | $309,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,542 | $992,898 | $344,117 | $648,781 |
| 2024 | $12,314 | $973,430 | $337,370 | $636,060 |
| 2023 | $11,892 | $954,344 | $330,755 | $623,589 |
| 2022 | $11,290 | $935,632 | $324,270 | $611,362 |
| 2021 | $11,055 | $917,287 | $317,912 | $599,375 |
| 2019 | $10,771 | $890,083 | $308,484 | $581,599 |
| 2018 | $10,511 | $872,632 | $302,436 | $570,196 |
| 2016 | $10,190 | $838,748 | $290,693 | $548,055 |
| 2015 | $10,048 | $826,150 | $286,327 | $539,823 |
| 2014 | $9,467 | $809,968 | $280,719 | $529,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map